Roblox Islands Price Guide

We base our Roblox Islands Price Guide on Supply and Demand, Build Cost, and Manufacturing Build (Lead) Time.

Value Guide Updates:

New Furniture Items

If you are wondering how to make these items please check out our Roblox Islands Crafting Recipe Guide.

Click Here For: PRICE GUIDE FAQ’S

This list is a work in progress, If you see anything that you think is inaccurate please comment below.

Roblox Islands Price Guide in Alphabetical Order:

Item NameMerchantDeez404 PricesBuild CostBuild Time (secs)
-NEW- Bamboo Plant20,00013,025305
-NEW- Bell3,000,0001,584,5002,300
-NEW- Blue Flower Plant1,500,0001,005,0001,500
-NEW- Bonsai Plant750,000513,000900
-NEW- Bunk Bed2,000,0001,042,5002,000,610
-NEW- Chandelier3,0001,800176
-NEW- Circular Ceiling Light5,0002,300260
-NEW- Cutlass100 Skulls
-NEW- Double Street Lamp2,0001,300250
-NEW- Firecrackers10,0005,00050
-NEW- Florescent Light8,0004,200200
-NEW- Golden Toilet300,000195,000150
-NEW- Gong4,000,0002,656,0003,700
-NEW- Hanging Lantern10,0008,0801,540
-NEW- Hedge Plant$4,0003,040760
-NEW- Leaves Plant4,0003,040760
-NEW- Mini Fishing Pond10,0005,00020
-NEW- Modern Bench5,0002,750350
-NEW- Modern Bottom Cabinet1003015
-NEW- Modern Fridge1,500700165
-NEW- Modern Oven1003015
-NEW- Modern Top Cabinet1003015
-NEW- Mushroom Plant20,00014,000301
-NEW- Oak Walkway30015238
-NEW- Pebbles100153
-NEW- Portrait50,00027,0009
-NEW- Red Fire Hydrant100,00080,2501,400
-NEW- Red Lantern500,000401,2006,170
-NEW- Ship in a Bottle8,0006,620152
-NEW- Spherical Ceiling Light7,0003,200190
-NEW- Street Lamp2,0001,300250
-NEW- Toilet1,000300240
-NEW- Wall Lamp2,0001,200170
-NEW- Water Fountain1,00055034
-NEW- Well10,0006,250375
-NEW- Wooden Bench2,000900450
-NEW- Wooden Lamp7,0005,5601,150
70’s Baby Blue Cabinet20,00010,500451
70’s Baby Blue Cabinet Blueprint50,000
70’s Chair20,00010,500451
70’s Chair Blueprint50,000
70’s Lime Table20,0007,501451
70’s Lime Table Blueprint50,000
70’s Rug8,00080010
70’s Rug Blueprint50,000
Acorn2100
Ancient Slime String2,5002,500180
And Gate10,0007,600170
Animal Bench1,000950490
Animal Well Being Kit1,000650340
Anvil5,000500400
Apple2020201
Apple Pie100756
Apple Tree5,000
Aquamarine Block5,0002,00040
Aquamarine Brick5,0002,00040
Aquamarine Brick Slab5,0002,00040
Aquamarine Brick Stair5,0002,00040
Aquamarine Shard50050010
Aquamarine Sword300,000200,0002,300
Arrow5005019
Artifact Bow250,000202,500540
Avocado3232321
Avocado Toast1271008410
Avocado Tree Sapling80004,000
Bacon Beach Towel$8,0006
Bacon Beach Towel Blueprint50,000
Bait100753
Bamboo10051
Bamboo – Dried20012522
Bamboo Block (Dried )750625110
Bamboo Blocks500255
Barbecue10,0001,750215
Barbecue Blueprint50000
Basic Bow50,0003,0001,500
Basic Sprinkler150,0001,014,80094,482
Basic Workbench (Tree Stump)1,50016077
Beach Ball10,0009,0003
Beach Ball Blueprint50,000
Beach Chair15,0003,750225
Beach Chair Blueprint50,000
Beach Table15,0007,500450
Beach Table Blueprint50,000
Beach Umbrella15,0009,10083
Beach Umbrella Blueprint50,000
Bee Jar1,5001,5001
Berry2525251
Berry Dough2001408
Berry Seeds10,00010,00030
Birch Fence1,5001,25075
Birch Plank25025015
Birch Sapling500500
Birch Sign1,00075045
Birch Slab1,00075045
Birch Stair25025015
Birch Wood925025015
Blue Clay Block2,0003,0502
Blue Coral50
Blue Glass Block5,0003,0602
Blue Glass Pane5,0003,0202
Blue Slime Ball3535
Blue Sticky Gear10,0009,0001,800
Blue Tang1010
Bookshelf20,00027,000480
Bookshelf Blueprint50,000
Bread2225208
Brewing Stand150,000201,0005,310
Brick1501501
Brick Slab1501501
Brick Stair1501501
Bucket503024
Buffalkor Crystal800,000800,0002,000
Buffalkor Island Key5,000
Bush – Blue 20,0008,00012
Bush – Blue Maple 20,0008,00012
Bush – Dead Bush
Bush – Red20,0008,00012
Bush – Red Maple 20,0008,00012
Bush – Yellow 20,0008,00012
Bush – Yellow Maple 20,0008,00012
Button7,5005,02076
Cactus1,00010,000180
Cactus Seed20 Sand Dollars2,000123,428.571428572
Cactus Spike (Sword)200,000200,0003,600
Cactus Spike Blueprint300 Sand Dollars4,000,000
Campfire5,000300150
Candle2,50039049
Carp33
Carpentry Bench9,000900450
Carpet8080801
Carpet –  Blue5,0003,0802
Carpet – Red 5,0003,0802
Carpet – Yellow5,0003,0802
Carrot2525251
Carrot Cake1008020
Carrot Cake Batter100655
Carrot Seeds500500
Carrot Totem6,0006,000
Catfish5551
Cheese801001007,200
Cheese Maker10,0008,000850
Chocolate Bar30,00010,0002,000,000
Christmas – Christmas Shovel80 Snowflakes3,000,000246,857.142857143
Christmas – Snow Globe220 Snowflakes8,000,000678,857.142857143
Christmas – Tall Snowman80 Snowflakes3,000,000246,857.142857143
Christmas – Wide Snowman80 Snowflakes3,000,000246,857.142857143
Christmas – Wreath40 Snowflakes2,000,000123,428.571428572
Clay50501
Clay – Black 20,00030,050601
Clay – Cyan 500,000500,050601
Clay – Dark Green 1,000,0001,000,051602
Clay – Light Green 100,00040,050601
Clay – Orange 200,000300,050601
Clay – Pink 1,000,000500,050601
Clay – Purple 1,000,0001,000,0502,000,001
Clay – White10000060,050601
Clay Totem1000010,000
Clownfish1515
Coal5001001
Coal Block1,0001,00010
Coal Generator5,0002,400344
Coal Totem30003,000
Coloring Station20,0001,9001,070
Combiner15,00012,580214
Composter10,0007,550460
Conveyer Belt – Left 35,00025,050940
Conveyer Ramp175,000150,1505,520
Conveyor Belt40,00025,050940
Conveyor Sensor500,00053,0501,252
Cooking Table10,0001,000530
Copper Bolt20010,0007,51590
Copper Ingot65005005
Copper Ore5005005
Copper Plate30,00025,000300
Copper Press900,000285,0007,000
Copper Rod15,00012,525150
Crocus650
Crystallized Aquamarine100,000100,00028,800
Crystallized Gold100,000100,0001,800
Crystallized Iron100,000100,000300
Daffodil – Fertile Dark Green10,000,000
Daffodil – Fertile Light Green300,000
Daffodil – Fertile Red35 Petals150,000150,000123,428.571428572
Daffodil – Fertile Yellow35 Petals150,000150,000123,428.571428572
Daffodil – Light Green150,000150,000600
Daffodil – Orange300,000300,000600
Daffodil – Wizard Island100
Daffodil – Yellow200,000200,000600
Daisy – Cyan500,000500,000600
Daisy – Cyan (Fertile)1,000,0001,000,0002,000,000
Daisy – Dark Green 1,000,0001,000,0001,200
Daisy – Dark Green (Fertile)1,000,0001,000,0002,000,000
Daisy – Light Green 1,000,0001,000,0003,000
Daisy – Light Green  (Fertile)1,000,0001,000,0002,000,000
Daisy – Mundane500500600
Daisy – Red40,00040,000600
Daisy – Red (Fertile)500,000500,0003,000
Daisy – White$60,00060,000600
Daisy – White (Fertile)750,000750,0003,000
Daisy – Yellow40,00040,000
Daisy – Yellow (Fertile)500,000500,0003,000
Desert Chest30 Sand Dollars3,000,000
Desert Furnace50 Sand Dollars5,000,000
Desert Island Key10,000
Door – Iron 20,0004,8002,040
Door – Pine2,5002,50010
Dough25153
Drill500,000225,0508,140
Eel140140
Electrical Workbench30,00025,500700
Electrite$5005006
Empty Potion Bottle55005001
Fertilizer5,000
Firefly Garden Light40,0001,800450
Firefly Jar – Blue 50,00050,000
Firefly Jar – Green 20,00020,000
Firefly Jar – Purple 1,000,0001,000,000
Firefly Jar – Red 20,00020,000
Firefly Jar – Yellow 1,5001,500300
Firefly Lantern6,0001,850460
Firefly Wall Lamp15,0001,600380
Fireplace20,0007,50060
Fireplace Blueprint50,000
Firework – Large 1,5008008
Firework – Medium1,2004004
Firework – Small 8002002
Firework Barrel199 Robux Gamepass$500450225
Firework Launcher750,000501,00018,300
Fish Tank Anchor70,000250200
Fish Tank Anchor Blueprint $200,00086,400
Fish Tank Castle70,00015090
Fish Tank Castle Blueprint$200,00086,400
Fish Tank Shipwreck $50,000500310
Fish Tank Shipwreck Blueprint $200,00086,400
Fish Tank Treasure Chest100,00051,00010
Fish Tank Treasure Chest Blueprint $200,00086,400
Flat Red Bed30,00016,600610
Flat Red Bed Blueprint50,000
Floral Bench149 Robux Gamepass300300150
Flower – Blue3,0003,0001
Flower – Red3,0003,0001
Flower – Yellow3,0003,0001
Flower Pot$5,0003,00521
Flower Pot – Blue 10,0003,4504
Flower Pot – Red10,0003,4504
Flower Pot – Yellow 10,0003,4515
Flower Seeds – Blue5,0005,0001
Flower Seeds – Red5,0005,0001
Flower Seeds – Yellow5,0005,0001
Formula 86100,00090,00018,000,000
Frosty Slime Ball10010060
Gearbox300001,500,0001,385,30045,650
Glass Block6060601
Glass Pane2020201
Glided Steel Axe2,000,0001,425,0505,548
Glided Steel Hammer2,000,0001,540,00010,000,200
Glided Steel Pickaxe2,000,0001,425,4005,820
Glided Steel Rod200,000155,0001,000
Gold6,5006,5005
Gold Block65,00065,00050
Gold Ore6,0006,000
Gold Skorp Claw250,000250,00060
Gold Skorp Scale250250250
Grape2225251
Grape Jam110110502
Grape Seeds3,0003,0003,0001
Grass5551
Grass – Dried 12511512
Gravel1212
Green Slime Ball55
Green Sticky Gear5,0004,5001,800
Grouper3030
Hardened Bow Limb200,000195,000
Hay Bed25025050
Hedge10,0002,00010
Hedge – Maple 10,0002,00010
Hibiscus – Black200,000200,000600
Hibiscus – Black (Fertile)1,000,0001,000,0002,000,000
Hibiscus – Blue150,000150,0003,000
Hibiscus – Blue (Fertile)1,000,0001,000,0002,000,000
Hibiscus – Light Green 200,000200,000600
Hibiscus – Light Green (Fertile)1,000,0001,000,0002,000,000
Hibiscus – Mundane1,0001,000600
Hibiscus – Orange1,000,0001,000,000600
Hibiscus – Orange (Fertile)1,000,0001,000,0002,000,000
Hibiscus – Pink500,000500,000600
Hibiscus – Pink (Fertile)1,000,0001,000,0002,000,000
Hibiscus – Purple1,000,0001,000,0002,000,000
Hibiscus – Purple (Fertile)100,000,000100,000,0002,000,000
Hibiscus – White1,000,0001,000,000600
Hibiscus – White (Fertile)1,000,0001,000,0002,000,000
Hickory Fence1,5001,25050
Hickory Plank25025010
Hickory Sapling2,000$2000
Hickory Sign7507506
Hickory Slab$25025010
Hickory Stair$25025010
Hickory Wood2502502
Honey (Jar of Honey)$3,0001,420421
Honey Block8,0005,6801,684
Honey Press40,0008,000850
Honeycomb1,0001,0001
Honeycomb Block8,000
Horseradish2200
Hyacinth – Blue20,00020,000
Hyacinth – Blue (Fertile)500,000500,000
Hyacinth – Cyan1,000,0001,000,0001,200
Hyacinth – Cyan (Fertile)1,000,0001,000,000
Hyacinth – Light Green 40,00040,000600
Hyacinth – Light Green (Fertile)1,000,0001,000,000
Hyacinth – Mundane5005002,000,000
Hyacinth – Orange100,000100,0001,200
Hyacinth – Orange (Fertile)1,000,0001,000,000
Hyacinth – Red20,00020,000
Hyacinth – Red (Fertile)200,000200,000
Hyacinth – Yellow20,00020,000
Hyacinth – Yellow (Fertile)200,000200,000
Ice10010060
Industrial Chest50,00032,9903,118
Industrial Food Processor250,000347,51015,310
Industrial Oven100,000213,50012,600
Industrial Sawmill300,000227,00012,600
Industrial Smelter1,500,0001,250,0007,200
Industrial Stonecutter1,500,0001,000,0009,200
Industrial Washing Station1,500,0001,277,00017,400
Input/Output Chest100,00058,5004,420
Iron6100108
Iron Axe3,000320166
Iron Block90010080
Iron Ore551
Iron Skorp Scale7575
Iron Totem40004,000
Iron War Axe500,000325,4002,120
Jack O’ Lantern10,0001,16061
Jam Sandwich16650018
Jukebox499 Robux Gamepass500450225
Jukebox Disk – Blue $5,000
Jukebox Disk – Green $20,00086,400
Jukebox Disk – Orange $20,00086,400
Jukebox Disk – Purple $20,00086,400
Jukebox Disk – Red 5,000
Jukebox Disk – Yellow $5,000
King’s Blue Bed30,00062,3501,212
King’s Blue Bed Blueprint$50,000
Ladder1003015
Lamp Post12,00071293
Lantern8,00035044
Large Display Case40,0001,100460
Large Red Bed30,0005050
Large Red Bed Blueprint50,000
Leaf Clippers2,00010080
Leaves2002001
Leaves – Maple 2002001
Led Light5,0004,02064
Lemon201001001
Lemon Bread5003156
Lemon Bread Dough5003156
Lemon Tree5,000
Lighting Station149 Robux Gamepass300300150
Lily – Black 3000030,000600
Lily – Black  (Fertile)500,000500,000
Lily – Blue15,00015,000
Lily – Blue (Fertile)50,00050,000
Lily – Cyan500,000500,000600
Lily – Cyan (Fertile)500,000500,000
Lily – Dark Green 1,000,0001,000,000600
Lily – Dark Green (Fertile)1,000,0001,000,000
Lily – Mundane5005002,000,000
Lily – Red15,00015,000
Lily – Red (Fertile)50,00050,000
Lily – Yellow15,00015,000
Lily – Yellow (Fertile)50,00050,000
Lolipop30,00010,0002,000,000
Maple Fence2503,25075
Maple Plank25065015
Maple Sapling10001,000
Maple Sign3,0001,95045
Maple Slab25065015
Maple Stair25065015
Maple Wood1465015
Medium Chest25,0007,9002,140
Medium Fish Tank500,000401,500115,660
Milk Bucket401001007,200
Mold – Bolt Factory2,000,0001,000,00035,000
Mold – Plate Factory5,000,0005,000,000175,000
Mold – Rod Factory3,000,0002,500,00087,500
Mossy Stone Brick5004219
Mushroom1,0001,0001
Mushroom Block5,0005,0005
Net1,000450225
Oak Plank$30015238
Oak Sign3,0009045
Oak Slab25015238
Oak Stair25015238
Obby Checkpoint Flag50,0003,300151
Obby Finish Flag50,0003,300151
Obby Kit399 R165
Obby Leaderboard100000625
Obby Start Flag50,000151
Oily Carrot1051
Oily Onion1261
Oily Potato421
Oily Tomato311
Onion3030301
Onion Seeds2,0001
Onion Totem80008,0008,0001
Or Gate10,0007,600170
Orange2020201
Orange Cake500756
Orange Cake Batter500756
Orange Candy3000010,0002,000,000
Orange Tree5,000
Outdoor Bench15,0007,6001,900
Outdoor Bench Blueprint50,000
Outdoor Chair15,0006,8401,710
Outdoor Chair Blueprint50,000
Outdoor Stool15,0006,8401,710
Outdoor Stool Blueprint50,000
Outdoor Table15,00039,100980
Outdoor Table Blueprint50,000
Pearl60,00050,000150
Picnic Table15,000975
Picnic Table Blueprint50,000
Pine Fence2501,2505
Pine Plank2502501
Pine Sapling250250
Pine Sign1,0007503
Pine Slab2502501
Pine Stair25011
Pine Wood6$2502501
Pink Coral50
Pink Slime Ball12560
Pink Sticky Gear350,000350,000
Pizza70750396
Plow1,50016077
Potato1010101
Potato Salad120500384
Potato Seeds300
Potato Totem5500Only At Merchant
Pottery Bench180 Petals3,000,000555,428.571428572
Propeller1,000,0001,000,0003,000
Pumpkin1,0001,00030
Pumpkin Seeds500,000500,0002,000,000
PVP Alpha Trophy1,500,000
Rage Blade800,0002,813,00016,300
Rage Blade Blueprint800,0002,000,000
Randomizer500,000175,0503,040
Red Bronze Ingot100,00028,000160
Red Bronze Refinery2,000,0003,806,35061,850
Red Clay Block2,0003,0502
Red Cloth Table20,0002,526152
Red Cloth Table Blueprint50,000
Red Glass Block2,0003,0602
Red Glass Pane2,0003,4705
Red Lounge Chair20,0003,900451
Red Lounge Chair Blueprint50,000
Red Picnic Blanket15,00015,80015
Red Picnic Blanket Blueprint50,000
Red Rug100100
Red Sandstone8008001
Red Sandstone Brick1,0008001
Red Sandstone Brick Slab1,2508001
Red Sandstone Brick Stair1,2508001
Red Snapper1010
Red Sofa30,00018,25029
Red Sofa Blueprint50,000
Regen Potion5,0001,7003
Right Conveyer Belt6,00025,050940
Ruby Skorp Scale1,0001,0001,0004
Ruby Skorp Stinger90,00090,0001,600
Salmon33,000
Sand88
Sapling5050
Sawmill2,000400230
Sea Grass45100
Sea Lantern40,00011,000210
Shovel500400170
Slime Island Key40,000
Small Chest500
Small Display Case20,000750230
Small Fish Tank150,000200,75057,830
Small Furnace1,00090
Snow50050060
Snowball3,000166.66666666666720
Snowball Machine (399 Robux)10,0005,050640
Solar Panels1000000135,1501,850
Spellbook750,000900,000900
Spellbook Page (Blue, Red, Green)300,000300,000300
Split Conveyor500,000310,0007,620
Splitter15,00012,580214
Starfruit202002001
Starfruit Cake10001,000
Starfruit Seeds30,000
Starfruit Totem150000150,000Only At Merchant
Steel Bolt10,00010,000350
Steel Ingot1,0001,00035
Steel Mill500,000326,0001,050
Steel Plate80,00050,0001,750
Steel Press4,000,00011,881,250292,500
Steel Rod7,00025,000900
Stone2551
Stone Axe100400170
Stone Brick1501052
Stone Brick Slab2001052
Stone Brick Stair2001052
Stone Pickaxe100170
Stone Totem20002,000
Stonecutter3,000400320
Strength Potion50,000251,50062
Striped Blue Beach Towel8,0003,4006
Striped Blue Beach Towel Blueprint50,000
Striped Red Beach Towel8,0006
Striped Red Beach Towel Blueprint50,000
Summer Cooler8,00080
Summer Cooler Blueprint50,000
Switch12,50010,050160
Swordfish500500
Talapia3030
Tall Grass111
Teal Coral50
Test Blueprint150,000
Test Totem150,000
The Witches Trophy1,500,00010,000,000300
Tidal Spellbook400,000
Tidal Spellbook Blueprint400,000
Timer25,00020,200400
Tomato8881
Tomato Sauce4450243
Tomato Seeds250
Tomato Soup500787
Tomato Totem5000
Torch$30016031
Totem Disabler2,000,000430,0005,700
Trellis10,0007,501451
Trough10,0007,53054
Trout33
Umbrella8,0003,10081
Umbrella Blueprint50,000
Umbrella Table15,0002,4001,200
Umbrella Table Blueprint50,000
Uncooked Apple Pie500756
Uncooked Pizza200396
Uncooked Starfruit Cake10001,0004155
Vamp Bow30,000292,5002,140
Vamp Bow Blueprint40,000
Vending Machine350,000187,5009,350
Washing Station250,000215,3002,190
Water Catcher5,000400230
Water Jug$1,0001,00020
Water Storage Barrel$2,00082,7002,710
Watering Can$500300150
Weapon Stand150006,600230
Wheat5$551
Wheat Seeds125$100
Wheat Totem3,000
White Rug$8,00080010
White Rug Blueprint$50,000
Wire Tool10010080
Wizard Island Key$7,000
Wood4$3003015
Wood Fence$250760190
Wooden Axe$0
Wooden Chair$15,000600300
Wooden Chair Blueprint$50,000
Wooden Fishing Rod$400300150
Wooden Pickaxe$1,0009045
Wooden Stool$8,0005035
Wooden Stool Blueprint$50,000
Wooden Sword$500300
Wooden Table$15,000900450
Wooden Table Blueprint$50,000
Workbench Tier 2$3,0002,2501,200
Workbench Tier 3$10,00022,7504,000
Xor Gate25,00020,200400
Yellow Clay Block$2,0003,0502
Yellow Coral$50
Yellow Glass Block$2,0003,0602
Yellow Glass Pane$2,0002

PRICE GUIDE FAQ’S

How much is a page worth in Roblox Islands? A Spell Book Page is worth $300,000 coin

How much is a Jukebox worth in islands? The Jukebox is a gamepads item and costs 499 Robux. The actual price to craft the Jukebox is only 15 Wood ( $500 coin)

What is the Roblox Islands VampBow price? Vamp Bows have been heavily duped . Even though the it takes 1 Ruby Scorp Stinger, 3 Ancient Slime Strings,and 300 Maple to craft, the cost of a Vamp Bow is only $30,000.

References:
Unity United Group

6 Comments on “Roblox Islands Price Guide”

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.